South Central Conference
SCC All Conference Football Team
1990 SCC All Conference Team
Name School Position Team Year
Brant Sederwall Carlinville TE 1st Team Offense 12
Dale Reels Carlinville T 1st Team Offense 11
Brian Tieman Carlinville G 1st Team Offense 11
Steve Vaughn Carlinville RB 1st Team Offense 11
Robert Lair Carlinville P 1st Team Offense 12
Eddie Rhodes Carlinville K 1st Team Offense 12
Brad Moore Gillespie T 1st Team Offense 12
Mark Link Gillespie G 1st Team Offense 11
Anthony Kravanya Gillespie C 1st Team Offense 11
Mike McCormick Gillespie SE 1st Team Offense 12
Scott Bray Gillespie QB 1st Team Offense 12
John Miller Gillespie RB 1st Team Offense 12
Lance Smith Gillespie RB 1st Team Offense 12
Steve Vaughn Carlinville DE 1st Team Defense 11
Alan Kuburick Carlinville DG 1st Team Defense 12
Brian Tieman Carlinville DG 1st Team Defense 11
Robert Lair Carlinville LB 1st Team Defense 12
Eddie Rhodes Carlinville DB 1st Team Defense 12
Brad Moore Gillespie DT 1st Team Defense 12
Mark Link Gillespie DT 1st Team Defense 11
Lance Smith Gillespie LB 1st Team Defense 12
Mike McCormick Gillespie DB 1st Team Defense 12
Scott Bray Gillespie DB 1st Team Defense 12
Dirk Abernathy Southwestern DE 1st Team Defense 12
Brett Bierbaum Southwestern DT 1st Team Defense 12
Shawn Davis Southwestern LB 1st Team Defense 12
Dan White Litchfield LB 1st Team Defense 11
Alan Kaburick Carlinville T 2nd Team Offense 12
Brian Little Carlinville RB 2nd Team Offense 12
Wally Ottersburg Gillespie T 2nd Team Offense 11
Mike Swanson Southwesetern RB 2nd Team Offense 12
Kurt Simmons Litchfield G 2nd Team Offense 12
Dan White Litchfield RB 2nd Team Offense 11
Nat Hale Triad TE 2nd Team Offense 12
Joe Robinson Triad G 2nd Team Offense 12
John Haugan Triad C 2nd Team Offense 11
Jake Oros Triad SE 2nd Team Offense 11
Brian Gibbs Triad QB 2nd Team Offense 12
Fernando Lusk Triad RB 2nd Team Offense 12
Tim Stilwell Carlinville DB 2nd Team Defense 11
Wally Ottersburg Gillespie DG 2nd Team Defense 12
Barry Reno Southwestern DT 2nd Team Defense 12
John Collins Southwestern DB 2nd Team Defense 12
David Legandre Staunton LB 2nd Team Defense 12
Craig Nolan Staunton LB 2nd Team Defense 12
Ken Robinson Litchfield DE 2nd Team Defense 11
Thad Davidson Litchfield LB 2nd Team Defense 12
Blade Ferguson Litchfield DB 2nd Team Defense 12
Bryon Cook Triad DE 2nd Team Defense 12
Joe Robinson Triad DG 2nd Team Defense 12
Chad Alves Triad DB 2nd Team Defense 12
Martin Kasten Carlinville   Hon. Mention Offense 11
Jim Nixon Southwestern   Hon. Mention Offense 12
Matt Hasquin Southwestern   Hon. Mention Offense 12
Matt Rae Staunton   Hon. Mention Offense 12
Ken Robinson Litchfield   Hon. Mention Offense 11
Stu Mitchell Triad   Hon. Mention Offense 12
Scott Prast Triad   Hon. Mention Offense 12
Jerry Teague Gillespie   Hon. Mention Defense 10
John Miller Gillespie   Hon. Mention Defense 12
Joe Antolik Southwestern   Hon. Mention Defense 12