South Central Conference
Boys Basketball Standings
2016-17 SCC Boys Basketball Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Southwestern 8-1 Jason Darr
Greenville 7-2 Todd Cantrill
Hillsboro 7-2 Joe Vanzo
Pana 6-3 Adam Metzger
Vandalia 6-3 Brian Buscher
Roxana 4-5 Mark Briggs
Gillespie 4-5 Casey Sholtis
Litchfield 1-8 Drew Logan
Carlinville 2-7 Alan Cooper
Staunton 0-9 Troy Redfern
2015-16 SCC Boys Basketball Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Greenville 9-0 Todd Cantrill
Hillsboro 6-3 Joe Vanzo
Roxana 6-3 Mark Briggs
Vandalia 5-4 Brian Buscher
Litchfield 5-4 Drew Logan
Gillespie 5-4 Casey Sholtis
Pana 4-5 Gary Bowker
Southwestern 3-6 Jason Darr
Carlinville 3-6 Alan Cooper
Staunton 0-9 Josh Krumwiede
2014-15 SCC Boys Basketball Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Greenville 9-0 Todd Cantrill
Southwestern 6-2 Jason Darr
Roxana 6-3 Mark Briggs
Gillespie 6-3 Casey Sholtis
Litchfield 5-4 Drew Logan
Pana 4-4 Gary Bowker
Hillsboro 4-5 Joe Vanzo
Vandalia 1-7 Brian Buscher
Carlinville 1-7 Alan Cooper
Staunton 1-8 Steve Moore
2013-14 SCC Boys Basketball Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Greenville 8-1 Todd Cantrill
Litchfield 8-1 Drew Logan
Hillsboro 6-3 Joe Vanzo
Roxana 6-3 Mark Briggs
Southwestern 5-4 Jason Darr
Carlinville 4-5 Alan Cooper
Pana 3-6 Gary Bowker
Vandalia 3-6 Brian Buscher
Gillespie 2-7 Casey Sholtis
Staunton 0-9 Steve Moore
2012-13 SCC Boys Basketball Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Roxana 9-0 Mark Briggs
Pana 6-3 Gary Bowker
Carlinville 6-3 Alan Cooper
Staunton 6-3 Steve Moore
Vandalia 5-4 Brian Buscher
Hillsboro 4-5 Joe Vanzo
Southwestern 3-6 Jason Darr
Greenville 3-6 Todd Cantrill
Litchfield 3-6 Drew Logan
Gillespie 0-9 Terry Allen
2011-12 SCC West Boys Basketball Standings
School Division/Overall W/L Head Coach
Marquette 8-0 \ 13-0 Steve Medford
Roxana 6-2 \ 10-3 Mark Briggs
Southwestern 4-4 \ 6-7 Jason Darr
Carlinville 2-6 \ 2-11 Alan Cooper
EAWR 0-8 \ 0-13 Adam Miller
2011-12 SCC East Boys Basketball Standings
School Division/Overall W/L Head Coach
Pana 6-1 \ 11-1 Gary Bowker
Greenville 5-2 \ 6-5 Todd Cantrill
Vandalia 4-3 \ 7-5 Kevin Jackson
Hillsboro 1-5 \ 4-7 Joe Vanzo
Litchfield 1-4 \ 2-7 Drew Logan
2010-11 SCC West Boys Basketball Standings
School Division/Overall W/L Head Coach
Marquette 8-0 \ 12-1 Steve Medford
Roxana 6-2 \ 8-5 Mark Briggs
EAWR 3-5 \ 3-10 Adam Miller
Carlinville 2-6 \ 3-10 Mike Rogoni
Southwestern 1-7 \ 1-12 Jason Darr
2010-11 SCC East Boys Basketball Standings
School Division/Overall W/L Head Coach
Pana 7-1 \ 11-2 Gary Bowker
Vandalia 6-2 \ 10-3 Kevin Jackson
Greenville 3-3 \ 7-5 Todd Cantrill
Hillsboro 1-6 \ 5-7 Joe Vanzo
Litchfield 1-7 \ 4-9 Andy Kassebaum
2009-10 SCC West Boys Basketball Standings
School Division/Overall W/L Head Coach
EAWR 8-0 \ 10-3 Adam Miller
Roxana 5-3 \ 7-6 Mark Briggs
Marquette 4-4 \ 7-6 Brian Diskin
Southwestern 2-6 \ 4-9 Curt Berger
Carlinville 1-7 \ 1-12 Mike Rogoni
2009-10 SCC East Boys Basketball Standings
School Division/Overall W/L Head Coach
Vandalia 7-1 \ 11-2 Kevin Jackson
Greenville 5-3 \ 9-4 Todd Cantrill
Pana 4-4 \ 8-5 Gary Bowker
Hillsboro 2-6 \ 5-8 Brent Stewart
Litchfield 2-6 \ 3-10 Andy Kassebaum
2008-09 SCC West Boys Basketball Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Southwestern 10-0 Larry Lowis
Roxana 7-3 Mark Briggs
Carlinville 5-5 Mike Rogoni
Marquette 4-6 Brian Diskin
EAWR 4-6 Adam Miller
Gillespie 0-10 Terry Allan
2008-09 SCC East Boys Basketball Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Greenville 9-1 Todd Cantrill
Vandalia 7-2 Kevin Jackson
Pana 5-3 Gary Bowker
Staunton 5-5 Steve Moore
Litchfield 1-7 Andy Kassebaum
Hillsboro 0-8 Brent Stewart
2007-08 SCC West Boys Basketball Standings
2007-08 SCC West All-Conferece Team
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Roxana 9-1 Mark Briggs
Southwestern 6-4 Larry Lowis
Carlinville 5-5 Chad Easterday
Marquette 5-5 Brian Diskin
Gillespie 3-7 Terry Allan
EAWR 2-8 Adam Miller
2007-08 SCC East Boys Basketball Standings
2007-08 SCC East All-Conferece Team
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Greenville 10-0 Todd Cantrill
Litchfield 8-2 Andy Kassebaum
Hillsboro 5-5 Brent Stewart
Pana 4-6 Gary Bowker
Vandalia 2-8 Kevin Jackson
Staunton 1-9 Steve Moore
2006-07 SCC West Boys Basketball Standings
2006-07 SCC West All-Conferece Team
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Southwestern 10-0 Larry Lowis
Marquette 6-4 Brian Diskin
Carlinville 5-5 John Reels
EAWR 4-6 Adam Miller
Roxana 4-6 Mark Briggs
Gillespie 0-10 Terry Allan
2006-07 SCC East Boys Basketball Standings
2006-07 SCC East All-Conferece Team
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Vandalia 10-0 Kevin Jackson
Pana 6-4 Gary Bowker
Greenville 6-4 Todd Cantrill
Hillsboro 5-5 Dyke Buerkett
Litchfield 3-7 Ed Roundcount
Staunton 0-10 Kevin Gockel
2005-06 SCC West Boys Basketball Standings
2005-06 SCC West All-Conferece Team
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Southwestern 10-0 Larry Lowis
Marquette 7-3 Brian Diskin
Gillespie 6-4 Terry Allan
Carlinville 4-6 Skip Brooks
Roxana 2-8 Mark Briggs
EAWR 1-9 Joe Parmentier
2005-06 SCC East Boys Basketball Standings
2005-06 SCC East All-Conferece Team
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Greenville 9-1 Todd Cantrill
Vandalia 8-2 Brian Kern
Hillsboro 6-4 Dyke Buerkett
Pana 4-6 Gary Bowker
Litchfield 2-8 Ed Roundcount
Staunton 1-9 Kevin Gockel
2004-05 SCC West Boys Basketball Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Gillespie 8-2 Terry Allan
Carlinville 6-4 Skip Brooks
EAWR 5-5 Joe Parmentier
Marquette 5-5 John Ducey
Southwestern 5-5 Larry Lowis
Roxana 1-9 Mark Briggs
2004-05 SCC East Boys Basketball Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Vandalia 7-3 Brian Kern
Pana 7-3 Gary Bowker
Litchfield 6-4 Ed Roundcount
Greenville 5-5 Todd Cantrill
Hillsboro 4-6 Dyke Buerkett
Staunton 1-9 Kevin Gockel
2003-04 SCC West Boys Basketball Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Marquette 10-0 John Ducey
Roxana 6-4 Mark Briggs
Carlinville 5-5 Quinn Steiner
Southwestern 5-5 Darren Mosley
EAWR 3-7 Joe Parmentier
Gillespie 1-9 Terry Allan
2003-04 SCC East Boys Basketball Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Pana 9-1 Gary Bowker
Vandalia 9-1 Brian Kern
Litchfield 5-5 Ed Roundcount
Greenville 4-6 Todd Cantrill
Hillsboro 3-7 Dyke Buerkett
Staunton 0-10 Kevin Gockel
2002-03 SCC West Boys Basketball Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Gillespie 10-0 Terry Allan
Marquette 8-2 John Ducey
Southwestern 6-4 Darren Mosley
Roxana 3-7 Mark Briggs
Carlinville 2-8 Quinn Steiner
EAWR 1-9 Doug Orcutt
2002-03 SCC East Boys Basketball Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Pana 9-1 Gary Bowker
Greenville 5-5 Todd Cantrill
Hillsboro 5-5 Dyke Buerkett
Litchfield 5-5 Ed Roundcount
Vandalia 4-6 Brian Kern
Staunton 1-9 Kevin Gockel
2001-02 SCC West Boys Basketball Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Gillespie 8-2 Terry Allan
EAWR 8-2 Joe Parmentier
Marquette 6-4 ???
Southwestern 5-5 Darren Mosley
Roxana 2-8 Mark Briggs
Carlinville 1-9 Quinn Steiner
2001-02 SCC East Boys Basketball Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Litchfield 8-2 Ed Roundcount
Greenville 8-2 Todd Cantrill
Pana 7-3 Gary Bowker
Hillsboro 3-7 Dyke Buerkett
Staunton 3-7 Kevin Gockel
Vandalia 1-9 Rich Well
2000-01 SCC West Boys Basketball Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Gillespie 10-0 Terry Allan
Carlinville 6-2* Quinn Steiner
Roxana 6-4 Mike Harmon
Southwestern 3-7 Darren Mosley
EAWR 3-7 Joe Parmentier
Marquette 0-10 ???
2000-01 SCC East Boys Basketball Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Pana 9-1 Gary Bowker
Staunton 8-2 Kevin Gockel
Vandalia 6-4 Rich Well
Litchfield 3-1 Ed Roundcount
Hillsboro 2-8 Dyke Buerkett
Greenville 0-10 Todd Cantrill
1999-2000 SCC West Boys Basketball Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Roxana 9-1 Mike Harmon
EAWR 7-3 Joe Parmentier
Carlinville 5-5 Quinn Steiner
Gillespie 5-5 Troy Redfern
Southwestern 2-8 Scott Laird
Marquette 2-8 ???
1999-2000 SCC East Boys Basketball Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Pana 9-1 Gary Bowker
Vandalia 7-3 Rich Well
Hillsboro 5-5 Dyke Buerkett
Staunton 5-5 Kevin Gockel
Litchfield 3-7 Ed Roundcount
Greenville 1-9 Todd Cantrill
1998-99 SCC West Boys Basketball Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Roxana 9-1 Mike Harmon
Southwestern 8-2 Scott Laird
EAWR 7-3 Joe Parmentier
Carlinville 3-7 Quinn Steiner
Gillespie 2-5* Troy Redfern
Marquette 1-9 Travis Roundcount
1998-99 SCC East Boys Basketball Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Hillsboro 10-0 Dyke Buerkett
Pana 3-1 Joe Granecki
Vandalia 6-4 Rich Well
Staunton 4-6 Kevin Gockel
Greenville 2-8 George Grubbs
Litchfield 0-4 Ed Roundcount
1997-98 SCC West Boys Basketball Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Roxana 10-0 Ty Margenthaler
Marquette 7-3 Travis Roundcount
EAWR 3-6* Joe Parmentier
Carlinville 3-7 Quinn Steiner
Gillespie 3-6* Troy Redfern
Southwestern 3-7 Scott Laird
1997-98 SCC East Boys Basketball Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Pana 9-1 Joe Granecki
Hillsboro 8-2 Dyke Buerkett
Vandalia 5-5 Rich Well
Greenville 5-5 George Grubbs
Staunton 3-7 Kevin Gockel
Litchfield 1-4 Ed Roundcount
1996-97 SCC Boys Basketball Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Southwestern 10-0 Steve Wooley
Marquette 7-2* Ron Twitchell
Staunton 6-4 Kevin Gockel
Litchfield 3-6* Ed Rouncount
Carlinville 2-7* Quinn Steiner
Gillespie 0-9* Troy Redfern
1995-96 SCC Boys Basketball Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Marquette 9-1 Ron Twitchell
Southwestern 7-3 Steve Wooley
Litchfield 5-4* Don Gursh
Staunton 5-5 Kevin Gockel
Carlinville 3-7 Mike Kelly
Gillespie 0-9* Troy Redfern
1994-95 SCC Boys Basketball Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Marquette 0-0 Ron Twitchell
Southwestern 7-3 Steve Wooley
Litchfield 0-0 Don Gursh
Staunton 2-8 Legendre/Gockel
Carlinville 0-0 Mike Kelly
Gillespie 0-0 Quinn Steiner
1993-94 SCC Boys Basketball Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Marquette 0-0 Ron Twitchell
Southwestern 5-5 Randy Jackson
Litchfield 0-0 Don Gursh
Staunton 4-6 Randy Legendre
Carlinville 0-0 Mike Kelly
Gillespie 0-0 Doug Zehr
1992-93 SCC Boys Basketball Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Staunton 9-1 Randy Legendre
Marquette 0-0 Ron Twitchell
Southwestern 4-6 Randy Jackson
Litchfield 0-0 Don Gursh
Carlinville 0-0 Mike Kelly
Gillespie 0-0 Doug Zehr
1991-92 SCC Boys Basketball Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Staunton 8-2 Randy Legendre
Marquette 0-0 Greg King
Southwestern 6-4 Randy Jackson
Litchfield 0-0 Don Gursh
Carlinville 0-0 Mike Kelly
Gillespie 0-0 Doug Zehr
1990-91 SCC Boys Basketball Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Staunton 9-1 Mike Stivers
Marquette 0-0 Greg King
Southwestern 3-5 Glen McPherson
Litchfield 0-0 Don Gursh
Carlinville 0-0 Mike Kelly
Gillespie 0-0 Doug Zehr
1989-90 SCC Boys Basketball Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Marquette 0-0 Greg King
Southwestern 8-0 Darrell Burd
Litchfield 0-0 Don Gursh
Staunton 6-4 Mike Stivers
Carlinville 0-0 ???
Gillespie 0-0 Doug Zehr
1988-89 SCC Boys Basketball Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Marquette 0-0 Greg King
Southwestern 10-0 Darrell Burd
Litchfield 0-0 Don Gursh('82)
Staunton 4-6 Mike Stivers
Carlinville 0-0 ???
Gillespie 0-0 Doug Zehr
1962-63 IVC Boys Basketball Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Calhoun 0-0 ?
Southwestern 1-0 Bill Parmentier
Carrollton 0-0 ?
Greenfield 0-0 ???
Pleasant Hill 0-0 ???
Winchester 0-0 ???
Roodhouse 0-0 ???
White Hall 0-1 ???
1960-61 SCC Boys Basketball Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 11-1 Lou Stivers
Southwestern ?? Bill Parmentier
Nokomis 0-0 Ernie Cimo
Staunton 0-0 ???
Benld 0-0 ???
Gillespie 0-0 ????
Mt. Olive 0-0 Chuck Heinz
1955-56 SCC Boys Basketball Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 6-0 George Berggren
Southwestern ?? Harold Knapp
Nokomis 0-0 Bob Marrs
Staunton 0-0 ???
Benld 0-0 ???
Gillespie 0-0 ????
Mt. Olive 0-0 Harold D. Voyles
This site was updated 1/23/17