South Central Conference
Football Standings
2020-21 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Vandalia 0-0 Jason Clay
Pana 0-0 Trevor Higgins
Greenville 0-0 Todd Hutchinson
Carlinville 0-0 Chad Easterday
Roxana 0-0 Wade DeVries
Gillespie 0-0 Jake Bilbruck
Southwestern 0-0 Pat Keith
Staunton 0-0 Zach Freguson
Hillsboro 0-0 Aaron Duff
Litchfield 0-0 Dan Carlson
2019 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Vandalia 9-0 Champion Jason Clay
Pana 8-1 Trevor Higgins
Greenville 7-2 Todd Hutchinson
Carlinville 6-3 Chad Easterday
Roxana 5-4 Wade DeVries
Gillespie 4-5 Jake Bilbruck
Southwestern 3-6 Pat Keith
Staunton 2-7 Zach Freguson
Hillsboro 1-8 Aaron Duff
Litchfield 0-9 Tom Priddle
2018 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 9-0 Champion Chad Easterday
Pana 8-1 Trevor Higgins
Vandalia 7-2 Jason Clay
Greenville 6-3 Todd Hutchinson
Staunton 5-4 Zach Freguson
Gillespie 4-5 Jake Bilbruck
Hillsboro 3-6 Aaron Duff
Roxana 2-7 Wade DeVries
Southwestern 1-8 Pat Keith
Litchfield 0-9 Tom Priddle
2017 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 8-1 Co-Champion Chad Easterday
Pana 8-1 Co-Champion Trevor Higgins
Greenville 7-2 Todd Hutchinson
Vandalia 6-3 Jason Clay
Hillsboro 6-3 Aaron Duff
Staunton 4-5 Zach Freguson
Southwestern 3-6 Aaron Fricke
Gillespie 2-7 Jake Bilbruck
Roxana 1-8 Pat Keith
Litchfield 0-9 Tom Priddle
2016 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Pana 8-1 Co-Champion Trevor Higgins
Carlinville 8-1 Co-Champion Chad Easterday
Vandalia 8-1 Co-Champion Jason Clay
Hillsboro 6-3 Aaron Duff
Greenville 5-4 Todd Hutchinson
Southwestern 4-5 Aaron Fricke
Gillespie 3-6 Don Dobrino
Roxana 2-7 Pat Keith
Staunton 1-8 B.J. Ogata
Litchfield 0-9 Seth Hill
2015 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Pana 9-0 Champion Al Stupek
Roxana 7-2 Pat Keith
Carlinville 7-2 Chad Easterday
Hillsboro 4-5 Aaron Duff
Vandalia 4-5 John Stout
Litchfield 4-5 Pat Reents
Greenville 4-5 Todd Hutchinson
Southwestern 3-6 Aaron Fricke
Gillespie 3-6 Don Dobrino
Staunton 0-9 B.J. Ogata
2014 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Greenville 9-0 Champion Todd Hutchinson
Carlinville 8-1 Chad Easterday
Roxana 7-2 Pat Keith
Vandalia 5-4 John Stout
Hillsboro 5-4 Aaron Duff
Pana 4-5 Al Stupek
Southwestern 3-6 Aaron Fricke
Staunton 3-6 Kevin Krausz
Litchfield 1-8 Pat Reents
Gillespie 0-9 Don Borgini
2013 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Greenville 9-0 Champion Todd Hutchinson
Gillespie 8-1 Don Borgini
Carlinville 7-2 Chad Easterday
Staunton 5-4 Mike Parmenter
Pana 5-4 Al Stupek
Hillsboro 4-5 Aaron Duff
Roxana 3-6 Pat Keith
Litchfield 3-6 Pat Reents
Vandalia 1-8 John Stout
Southwestern 0-9 Brian Borkowski
2012 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 8-1 Co-Champion Chad Easterday
Greenville 8-1 Co-Champion Todd Hutchinson
Vandalia 7-2 John Stout
Pana 5-4 Al Stupek
Staunton 4-5 Mike Parmenter
Roxana 4-5 Pat Keith
Southwestern 3-6 Jeremy Lansaw
Gillespie 3-6 Don Borgini
Litchfield 2-7 Kevin McDonald
Hillsboro 1-8 Aaron Duff
2011 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Greenville 9-0 Champion Todd Hutchinson
Vandalia 6-3 John Stout
Marquette 6-3 Tim Nelson
Pana 6-3 Al Stupek
Carlinville 6-3 Chad Easterday
Hillsboro 4-5 Aaron Duff
Southwestern 3-6 Jeremy Lansaw
Litchfield 2-7 Kevin McDonald
Roxana 2-7 Pat Keith
EAWR 0-9 Travis Williams
2010 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 8-1 Co-Champion Chad Easterday
Greenville 8-1 Co-Champion Todd Hutchinson
Pana 8-1 Co-Champion Al Stupek
Marquette 5-4 Tim Nelson
Roxana 4-5 Pat Keith
Southwestern 4-5 Jeremy Lansaw
Vandalia 4-5 John Stout
Hillsboro 3-6 Aaron Duff
Litchfield 1-8 Kevin McDonald
EAWR 0-9 Joe Parmentier
2009 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Greenville 9-0 Champion Todd Hutchinson
Pana 6-3 Al Stupek
Carlinville 6-3 Chad Easterday
Hillsboro 6-3 Aaron Duff
Southwestern 5-4 Jeremy Lansaw
Marquette 5-4 Tim Nelson
Litchfield 4-5 Mark Elvers
Vandalia 3-6 John Stout
Roxana 1-8 Pat Keith
EAWR 0-9 Brad Hasquin
2008 SCC West Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 4-1 Co-Champion Chad Easterday
Southwestern 4-1 Co-Champion Jeremy Lansaw
Marquette 4-1 Co-Champion Tim Nelson
EAWR 2-3 Brad Hasquin
Gillespie 1-4 Don Borgini
Roxana 0-5 Nathan Miles
2008 SCC East Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Greenville 5-0 Champion Todd Hutchinson
Vandalia 4-1 John Stout
Staunton 2-3 Mike Parmentier
Litchfield 2-3 Mark Elvers
Pana 2-3 Al Stupek
Hillsboro 0-5 Aaron Duff
2007 SCC West Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 5-0 Champion Don Borgini
Marquette 4-1 Rick Reinhart
Southwestern 2-3 Jeremy Lansaw
EAWR 2-3 Brad Hasquin
Gillespie 2-3 Casey Sholtis
Roxana 0-5 Nathan Miles
2007 SCC East Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Greenville 5-0 Champion Aaron Duff
Vandalia 4-1 John Stout
Hillsboro 3-2 Rich Stewart
Staunton 2-3 Mike Parmentier
Litchfield 1-4 Mark Elvers
Pana 0-5 Brad Hilbert
2006 SCC West Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
EAWR 5-0 Champion Gary Carter
Marquette 4-1 Tom Pagliaro
Southwestern 3-2 Jeremy Lansaw
Carlinville 2-3 Don Borgini
Roxana 1-4 Nathan Miles
Gillespie 0-5 Casey Sholtis
2006 SCC East Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Hillsboro 5-0 Champion Rich Stewart
Greenville 4-1 Aaron Duff
Vandalia 3-2 John Stout
Staunton 2-3 Mike Parmentier
Litchfield 1-4 Mark Elvers
Pana 0-5 Brad Hilbert
2005 SCC West Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Gillespie 5-0 Champion Casey Sholtis
Carlinville 4-1 Don Borgini
EAWR 3-2 Gary Carter
Southwestern 2-3 Kevin Bowman
Marquette 1-4 Tom Pagliaro
Roxana 0-5 Scott Hopkins
2005 SCC East Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Hillsboro 4-1 Co-Champion Rich Stewart
Greenville 4-1 Co-Champion Aaron Duff
Pana 3-2 Brad Hilbert
Litchfield 2-3 Mark Elvers
Vandalia 2-3 John Stout
Staunton 0-5 Mike Parmentier
2004 SCC West Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
EAWR 5-0 Champion Gary Carter
Carlinville 4-1 Don Borgini
Southwestern 3-2 Kevin Bowman
Gillespie 2-3 Casey Sholtis
Marquette 1-4 Geoff Dalton
Roxana 0-5 Jeff Welker
2004 SCC East Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Overall Win/Loss
Greenville 5-0 Champion Aaron Duff
Litchfield 4-1 Mark Elvers
Hillsboro 3-2 Andy Stritzel
Pana 2-3 Brad Hilbert
Vandalia 1-4 John Stout
Staunton 0-5 Larry Caldieraro
2003 SCC West Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Roxana 5-0 Champion Bill Smith
Carlinville 4-1 Don Borgini
EAWR 3-2 Gary Carter
Southwestern 2-3 Kevin Bowman
Gillespie 1-4 Casey Sholtis
Marquette 0-5 Geoff Dalton
2003 SCC East Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Overall Win/Loss
Hillsboro 5-0 Champion David Powell
Litchfield 4-1 Mark Elvers
Greenville 3-2 Aaron Duff
Vandalia 2-3 John Stout
Pana 1-4 Brad Hilbert
Staunton 0-5 Larry Caldieraro
2002 SCC West Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Marquette 5-0 Champion Mike Slaughter
Carlinville 4-1 Don Borgini
Roxana 3-2 Bill Smith
EAWR 2-3 Gary Carter
Southwestern 1-4 Kevin Bowman
Gillespie 0-5 Jack Burns
2002 SCC East Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Overall Win/Loss
Hillsboro 5-0 Champion Rich Stewart
Greenville 4-1 Aaron Duff
Litchfield 3-2 Mark Elvers
Pana 2-3 Brad Hilbert
Staunton 1-4 Larry Caldieraro
Vandalia 0-5 Randy Protz
2001 SCC West Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 5-0 Champion Don Borgini
Marquette 4-1 Mike Slaughter
EAWR 3-2 Gary Carter
Roxana 2-3 Bill Smith
Southwestern 1-4 Kevin Bowman
Gillespie 0-5 Jack Burns
2001 SCC East Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Hillsboro 5-0 Champion Rich Stewart
Pana 4-1 Gerald Tidwell
Greenville 3-2 Aaron Duff
Vandalia 2-3 Randy Protz
Litchfield 1-4 Mark Elvers
Staunton 0-5 Larry Caldieraro
2000 SCC West Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
EAWR 5-0 Champion Gary Carter
Carlinville 3-2 Don Borgini
Marquette 3-2 Mike Slaughter
Roxana 2-3 Bill Smith
Southwestern 2-3 Kevin Bowman
Gillespie 0-5 Jack Burns
2000 SCC East Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Staunton 5-0 Champion Scott Tonsor
Hillsboro 4-1 Rich Stewart
Pana 3-2 Gerald Tidwell
Greenville 2-3 Keith Kistler
Vandalia 1-4 Randy Protz
Litchfield 0-5 Mark Elvers
1999 SCC West Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Southwestern 4-1 Co-Champion Kevin Bowman
EAWR 4-1 Co-Champion Gary Carter
Marquette 3-2 Mike Slaughter
Roxana 2-3 Bill Smith
Gillespie 1-4 Jack Burns
Carlinville 1-4 Ric Johns
1999 SCC East Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Hillsboro 5-0 Champion Rich Stewart
Staunton 3-2 Scott Tonsor
Pana 3-2 Gerald Tidwell
Greenville 2-3 Keith Kistler
Vandalia 2-3 Randy Protz
Litchfield 0-5 Mark Elvers
1998 SCC West Baseball Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Overall Win/Loss
Southwestern 5-0 Champion Jeff Alderman
Marquette 4-1 Mike Slaughter
Carlinville 3-2 Ric Johns
Roxana 2-3 Charles Raich
EAWR 1-4 Gary Carter
Gillespie 0-5 Jack Burns
1998 SCC East Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Pana 5-0 Champion Gerald Tidwell
Greenville 4-1 Keith Kistler
Staunton 3-2 Scott Tonsor
Hillsboro 2-3 Rich Stewart
Litchfield 1-4 Barry Creviston
Vandalia 0-5 Randy Protz
1997 SCC West Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Southwestern 5-0 Champion Jeff Alderman
EAWR 4-1 Gary Carter
Roxana 3-2 Charles Raich
Carlinville 2-3 Ric Johns
Marquette 1-4 Mike Slaughter
Gillespie 0-5 Jack Burns
1997 SCC East Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Staunton 5-0 Champion Scott Tonsor
Greenville 4-1 Keith Kistler
Pana 3-2 Gerald Tidwell
Vandalia 2-3 Randy Protz
Hillsboro 1-4 Rich Stewart
Litchfield 0-5 Barry Creviston
1996 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Southwestern 5-0 Champion Jeff Alderman
Staunton 4-1 Scott Tonsor
Gillespie 3-2 Don Dobrino
Marquette 2-3 Mike Slaughter
Carlinville 1-4 Ric Johns
Litchfield 0-5 Bill Jones
1995 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 5-0 Champion Andy Easton
Marquette 4-1 Mike Slaughter
Southwestern 3-2 Jeff Alderman
Staunton 2-3 Scott Tonsor
Litchfield 1-4 Bill Jones
Gillespie 0-5 Don Dobrino
1994 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 5-0 Champion Andy Easton
Gillespie 4-1 Don Dobrino
Staunton 3-2 Scott Tonsor
Marquette 2-3 Mike Slaughter
Litchfield 1-4 Bill Jones
Southwestern 0-5 Jeff Alderman
1993 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 5-0 Champion Andy Easton
Marquette 4-1 John Waters
Staunton 3-2 Dave Martin
Gillespie 1-4 Don Dobrino
Litchfield 1-4 Andy Kassebaum
Southwestern 1-4 Ed Test
1992 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Gillespie 5-0 Champion Don Dobrino
Litchfield 4-1 Andy Kassebaum
Carlinville 3-2 Andy Easton
Staunton 3-2 Dave Martin
Triad 1-4 Ed Cange
Southwestern 0-5 Jim Siemer
1991 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Triad 5-0 Champion Ed Cange
Carlinville 4-1 Andy Easton
Gillespie 2-3 Don Dobrino
Litchfield 2-3 Andy Kassebaum
Staunton 2-3 Dave Martin
Southwestern 0-5 Jim Siemer
1990 SCC Football Standings
All-Conference Team
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Gillespie 5-0 Champion Don Dobrino
Carlinville 4-1 Andy Easton
Triad 3-2 Ed Cange
Litchfield 2-3 Mick Roberts
Southwestern 1-4 Jim Siemer
Staunton 0-5 Dave Martin
1989 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 5-0 Champion Andy Easton
Gillespie 4-1 Don Dobrino
Staunton 2-3 Barry Deist
Triad 2-3 Ed Cange
Litchfield 1-4 Mick Roberts
Southwestern 1-4 Bob Linton
1988 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Triad 5-0 Champion Ed Cange
Carlinville 4-1 Andy Easton
Gillespie 3-2 Don Dobrino
Staunton 2-3 Barry Deist
Litchfield 1-4 Mick Roberts
Southwestern 0-5 Bob Linton
1987 SCC Football Standings
All-Conference Team
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Triad 5-0 Champion Ed Cange
Southwestern 4-1 Bob Linton
Gillespie 3-2 Don Dobrino
Carlinville 2-3 Andy Easton
Staunton 1-4 Barry Deist
Litchfield 0-1 Mick Roberts
1986 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 5-0 Champion Andy Easton
Gillespie 3-2 Don Dobrino
Litchfield 2-3 Andy Easton Jr.
Staunton 2-3 Barry Deist
Triad 2-3 Ed Cange
Southwestern 1-4 Bob Linton
1985 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 5-0 Champion Andy Easton
Triad 4-1 Ed Cange
Staunton 3-2 Barry Deist
Litchfield 2-3 Andy Easton Jr.
Southwestern 1-4 Bob Linton
Gillespie 0-5 Don Dobrino
1984 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 6-1 Co-Champion Andy Easton
Southwestern 6-1 Co-Champion Bob Linton
Staunton 5-2 Barry Deist
Virden 5-2 Barry Deist
Gillespie 3-4 Don Dobrino
Nokomis 2-5 Dan Easterday
Litchfield 1-6 Andy Easton Jr.
North Greene 0-7 Billy McCarthy
1983 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 6-1 Champion Andy Easton
Gillespie 5-2 Don Dobrino
Litchfield 5-2 Andy Easton Jr.
Staunton 5-2 Barry Deist
Virden 3-4 Don Borgini
Southwestern 2-5 Dwight Tungett
Nokomis 1-6 Dan Easterday
North Greene 1-6 Billy Joe Brockhouse
1982 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 7-0 Champion Andy Easton
Gillespie 6-1 Don Dobrino
Southwestern 4-3 Dwight Tungett
Staunton 4-3 Barry Deist
Nokomis 3-4 Jerry Allen
North Greene 2-5 Ben Dalton
Litchfield 1-6 Andy Easton Jr.
Virden 0-7 John Wilson
1981 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Gillespie 7-0 Champion Don Dobrino
Carlinville 6-1 Andy Easton
Southwestern 4-3 Dave Musgrave
Staunton 4-3 Barry Deist
Litchfield 3-4 Andy Easton Jr.
Nokomis 3-4 Jerry Allen
North Greene 1-6 Ben Dalton
Virden 0-7 Jerry Lane/
Wayne Joplin
1980 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Litchfield 7-0 Champion Eric Warren
Carlinville 5-2 Andy Easton
Gillespie 5-2 Don Dobrino
Virden 5-2 Jerry Lane
Nokomis 2-5 Will Werhane
Southwestern 2-5 Dave Musgrave
Staunton 2-5 Barry Deist
North Greene 1-6 Ben Dalton
1979 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 6-0 Champion Andy Easton
Gillespie 5-1 Don Dobrino
Staunton 4-2 Barry Deist
Nokomis 3-3 Will Werhane
Southwestern 2-4 Dave Musgrave
Mt. Olive 1-5 Jim Lewis
Virden 0-6 Jerry Lane
1978 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 6-0 Champion Andy Easton
Staunton 5-1 Barry Deist
Gillespie 4-2 Don Dobrino
Southwestern 3-3 Bill Parmentier
Mt. Olive 2-4 Jim Lewis
Virden 1-5* Robert Weber
Nokomis 0-6 Will Werhane
1977 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Nokomis 6-0 Champion Bill Vangel
Staunton 5-1 Barry Deist
Gillespie 4-2 Don Dobrino
Carlinville 3-3 Andy Easton
Southwestern 2-4 Bill Parmentier
Virden 1-5 Robert Weber
Mt. Olive 0-6 Charles Eickleberry
1976 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Gillespie 6-0 Champion Don Dobrino
Carlinville 5-1 Andy Easton
Nokomis 4-2 Bill Vangel
Staunton 3-3 Barry Deist
Virden 1-0 Robert Weber
Southwestern 1-5 Bill Parmentier
Mt. Olive 0-1 Charles Eickleberry
1975 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 6-0 Champion William Schuetze
Gillespie 5-1 Don Dobrino
Nokomis 4-2 Bill Vangel
Staunton 3-3 Barry Deist
Mt. Olive 2-4 Charles Eickleberry
Virden 2-4 Robert Weber
Southwestern 0-6 Bill Mauser
1974 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Gillespie 6-0 Champion Don Dobrino
Carlinville 5-1 William Schuetze
Mt. Olive 3-3 Charles Eickleberry
Staunton 3-3 Bob Chiti
Virden 3-3 Wayne Joplin
Nokomis 2-4 Bill Vangel
Southwestern 0-6 Bill Mauser
1973 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Gillespie 6-0 Champion Don Dobrino
Carlinville 4-1-1 William Schuetze
Mt. Olive 4-2 Paul Kaganich
Staunton 3-2-1 Bob Chiti
Virden 2-4 Mike Graville
Southwestern 1-5 Chuck Keene
Nokomis 0-6 Farrell Flatt
1972 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Gillespie 6-0 Champion Don Dobrino
Staunton 5-1 Bob Chiti
Nokomis 4-2 Farrell Flatt
Carlinville 2-4 William Schuetze
Southwestern 2-4 Chuck Keene
Virden 1-5 Mike Graville
Mt. Olive 1-5 Paul Kaganich
1971 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 5-1 Co-Champion William Schuetze
Nokomis 5-1 Co-Champion Farrell Flatt
Staunton 5-1 Co-Champion Bob Chiti
Southwestern 3-3 Charlie Stone
Gillespie 2-4 Don Dobrino
Mt. Olive 1-5 Paul Kaganich
Virden 0-6 Fred Thompson
1970 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Staunton 5-0-1 Champion Fred Brenzel
Carlinville 4-1-1 William Schuetze
Gillespie 3-3 Don Dobrino
Mt. Olive 3-3 Paul Kaganich
Nokomis 3-3 Farrell Flatt
Southwestern 1-5 Charlie Stone
Virden 1-5 Fred Thompson
1969 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Staunton 5-0 Champion Fred Brenzel
Carlinville 3-1-1 William Schuetze
Virden 3-2 Richard Deckard
Nokomis 2-2-1 Farrell Flatt
Gillespie 1-4 Louis Polovich
Mt. Olive 0-5 Paul Kaganich
1968 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 5-0 Champion William Schuetze
Virden 4-1 Eldon "Bud" Grossner
Staunton 3-2 Fred Brenzel
Gillespie 2-3 Louis Polovich
Nokomis 1-4 Farrell Flatt
Mt. Olive 0-5 Jim Miglin
1967 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Staunton 5-0 Champion Fred Brenzel
Gillespie 4-1 Lou Polovich
Virden 3-2 Bud Grossner
Carlinville 2-3 William Schuetze
Nokomis 1-4 John Bond
Mt. Olive 0-5 Bennie Langheim
1966 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 5-0 Champion William Schuetze
Staunton 4-1 Fred Brenzel
Feitshans 3-2 John McCoy
Mt. Olive 2-3 Bob Elsbury
Gillespie 1-4 Lou Polovich
Nokomis 0-5 Larry Kane
1965 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Staunton 5-0 Champion Fred Brenzel
Gillespie 4-1 Bill Parmentier
Carlinville 2-3 William Schuetze
Feitshans 2-3 John McCoy
Nokomis 2-3 Larry Kane
Mt. Olive 0-5 Bob Elsbury
1964 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Gillespie 4-0-1 Co-Champion Bill Parmentier
Staunton 4-0-1 Co-Champion Fred Brenzel
Carlinville 3-2 William Schuetze
Feitshans 1-3-1 John McCoy
Nokomis 1-3-1 Leland Boehme
Mt. Olive 0-5 Jim Merkley
1963 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Staunton 4-0 Champion Fred Brenzel
Carlinville 3-1 Milton Schonebaum
Gillespie 2-2 Bill Parmentier
Nokomis 1-3 Leland Boehme
Mt. Olive 0-4 Ray Fyalka
1962 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 4-0 Champion Milton Schonebaum
Staunton 3-1 Fred Brenzel
Gillespie 2-2 Augie DiCenso
Mt. Olive 1-3 Ray Fyalka
Nokomis 0-4 Leland Boehme
1961 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Staunton 4-0 Champion Fred Brenzel
Carlinville 3-1 Milton Schonebaum
Gillespie 2-2 George Sutton
Mt. Olive 1-3 Ray Fyalka
Nokomis 0-4 Leland Boehme
1960 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Staunton 6-0 Champion Fred Brenzel
Carlinville 5-1 Milton Schonebaum
Benld 4-2 ??
Southwestern 3-3 Harold Knapp
Mt. Olive 2-4 Charles Heinz
Gillespie 1-5 George Sutton
Nokomis 0-6 ??
1959 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Staunton 6-0 Champion Fred Brenzel
Mt. Olive 5-1 Charles Heinz
Carlinville 4-2 Milton Schonebaum
Benld 3-3 ??
Nokomis 2-4 ??
Southwestern 1-5 Harold Knapp
Gillespie 0-6 George Sutton
1958 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Staunton 5-0-1 Champion Fred Brenzel
Mt. Olive 5-1 Charles Heinz
Gillespie 4-1-1 Adolph Tenikat
Carlinville 3-2-1 Milton Schonebaum
Benld 2-4 ??
Nokomis 1-5 Clarence Bradley
Southwestern 0-6 Harold Knapp
1957 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 5-1 Co-Champion Milton Schonebaum
Mt. Olive 5-1 Co-Champion Charles Heinz
Staunton 4-1-1 Fred Brenzel
Benld 2-3* ??
Gillespie 2-3* Adolph Tenikat
Nokomis 1-4-1 ??
Southwestern 0-6 Harold Knapp
*Benld-Gillespie game missing
1956 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 6-0 Champion Milton Schonebaum
Gillespie 4-2 Adolph Tenikat
Benld 3-3 ??
Mt. Olive 3-3 Charles Heinz
Staunton 3-3 Fred Brenzel
Nokomis 2-4 ??
Southwestern 0-6 Harold Knapp
1955 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Mt. Olive 4-0 Champion Charles Heinz
Benld 3-1 ??
Carlinville 2-2 Milton Schonebaum
Gillespie 1-2-1 Adolph Tenikat
Staunton 0-4 Fred Brenzel
1954 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Gillespie 3-1 Co-Champion Adolph Tenikat
Mt. Olive 3-1 Co-Champion Harold Voyles
Benld 2-2 ??
Staunton 2-2 Fred Brenzel
Carlinville 0-4 Lou Stivers
1953 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Mt. Olive 4-0 Champion Harold Voyles
Carlinville 3-1 Lou Stivers
Gillespie 2-2 Adolph Tenikat
Staunton 1-3 Jonas Lashmet
Benld 0-4 Art Olson
1952 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 3-1 Co-Champion Lou Stivers
Gillespie 3-1 Co-Champion Adolph Tenikat
Mt. Olive 3-1 Co-Champion Harold Voyles
Staunton 1-3 Bill Edwards
Benld 0-4 Art Olson
1951 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Gillespie 3-1 Co-Champion Adolph Tenikat
Staunton 3-1 Co-Champion Joe Jurkanin
Mt. Olive 2-2 Harold Voyles
Benld 1-3 Pete Makuh
Carlinville 0-4 Lou Stivers
1950 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Benld 2-0-2 Champion Adolph Tenikat
Staunton 3-1 Joe Jurkanin
Carlinville 1-3 Louis Stivers
Gillespie 1-3 Bob Lyons
Mt. Olive 0-3-1 Harold Voyles
1949 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Mt. Olive 4-0 Champion Harold Voyles
Carlinville 2-1* Howard Lester
Benld 1-1-1 Adolph Tenikat
Gillespie 1-3 Bob Lyons
Staunton 0-3-1 Joe Jurkanin
1948 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Gillespie 4-0 Champion Emery Martin
Carlinville 3-1 John D. Rossetti
Mt. Olive 1-2-1 Harold Voyles
Benld 1-3
Staunton 0-3-1 Joe Jurkanin
1947 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Mt. Olive 3-0-1 Champion Harold Voyles
Benld 2-1* Adolf Tenikat
Gillespie 1-2-1 Emery Martin
Staunton 0-2-1* Joe Jurkanin
Carlinville 1-3 John D. Rossetti
Benld-Staunton game is missing
1946 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Benld 3-1 Co-Champion Adolf Tenikat
Staunton 3-1 Co-Champion Bob Maloney
Gillespie 2-1-1 Emery Martin
Carlinville 0-2-2 John D. Rossetti
Mt. Olive 0-3-1 Mike Zupsich
1945 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Benld 4-0 Champion ??
Gillespie 3-1 ??
Carlinville 1-2
Mt. Olive 1-2 ??
Staunton 0-4 ??
Carlinville-Mt. Olive game is missing
1944 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Benld 3-1 Co-Champion ??
Gillespie 3-1 Co-Champion ??
Staunton 3-1 Co-Champion
Mt. Olive 1-3 ??
Carlinville 0-4 ??
1943 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Taylorville 5-0 Champion ??
Carlinville 4-1 ??
Gillespie 4-1
Nokomis 3-2 ??
Staunton 3-2 ??
Benld* 2-2 ??
Pana 1-4 ??
Hillsboro 0-5 ??
Mt. Olive 0-5 ??
1942 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 5-0 Champion ??
Pana 5-1 ??
Mt. Olive 4-1
Benld 3-2-1 ??
Taylorville 2-2-1 ??
Nokomis 2-3 ??
Gillespie 1-3-1 ??
Hillsboro 0-5-1 ??
Staunton 0-5 ??
1941 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 5-0-1 Champion ??
Benld 4-1-1 ??
Mt. Olive 4-1-1
Hillsboro 2-1-2 ??
Pana 1-1-3 ??
Staunton 1-3-1 ??
Gillespie 1-3 ??
Taylorville 0-3-1 ??
Nokomis 0-4-1 ??
1940 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Benld 5-0 Champion ??
Taylorville 4-0-1 ??
Hillsboro 3-2
Gillespie 2-2-2 ??
Carlinville 2-4 ??
Staunton* 1-2-2 ??
Mt. Olive* 1-3-1 ??
Pana 1-3-1 ??
Nokomis 0-4-1 ??
1939 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Benld 4-1 Co-Champion ??
Carlinville 4-1 Co-Champion ??
Pana 4-1
Gillespie 3-1-1 ??
Hillsboro 2-3 ??
Taylorville 2-3 ??
Staunton 1-2-2 ??
Nokomis 1-4 ??
Mt. Olive 0-4-1 ??
1938 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Mt. Olive 4-0-1 Co-Champion ??
Hillsboro 4-0-1 Co-Champion ??
Staunton 4-1
Carlinville 3-1-1 ??
Pana 2-2-1 ??
Gillespie 2-3 ??
Taylorville 1-3-1 ??
Benld 0-4-1 ??
Nokomis 0-5 ??
1937 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Mt. Olive 5-0 Champion ??
Hillsboro 4-1 ??
Staunton 3-1-1
Taylorville 3-2 ??
Pana 2-3 ??
Gillespie 2-3 ??
Benld 2-3 ??
Carlinville 1-3-1 ??
Nokomis 0-4 ??
1936 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Mt. Olive 6-0 Champion ??
Hillsboro 3-1-1 ??
Taylorville 3-1-1
Staunton 2-2-1 ??
Carlinville 3-2 ??
Gillespie 3-2 ??
Pana 2-3 ??
Benld 0-5 ??
Nokomis 0-5 ??
1935 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Hillsboro 5-0 Champion ??
Staunton 3-2 ??
Carlinville 3-2
Taylorville 2-2-1 ??
Mt. Olive 2-2-1 ??
Gillespie 2-2-1 ??
Pana 1-3-1 ??
Nokomis 0-5 ??
1934 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Hillsboro 4-0-1 Champion ??
Nokomis 4-1 ??
Staunton 3-1-1
Taylorville 2-2-1 ??
Carlinville 2-2-1 ??
Gillespie 1-3-1 ??
Pana 0-3-2 ??
Mt. Olive 0-4-1 ??
1933 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Hillsboro 5-0 Champion ??
Carlinville 4-1 ??
Taylorville 4-1 Johnson
Nokomis 2-2-1 ??
Pana 2-3 ??
Gillespie 1-3-1 ??
Staunton 1-4 ??
Mt. Olive 0-5 ??
Litchfield Did not field a team ??
1932 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Gillespie 4-0-1 Co-Champion
Mt. Olive 4-0-1 Co-Champion
Hillsboro 4-1
Nokomis 3-1
Pana 2-2-1
Shelbyville 2-3
Taylorville 1-2-1
Staunton 0-3-2
Carlinville 0-3-2
Litchfield 0-5
1931 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 5-0 Co-Champion
Nokomis 5-0 Co-Champion Ivan Johnson
Hillsboro 4-1
Staunton 3-2
Shelbyville 2-3
Taylorville 1-2-2
Litchfield 1-2-2
Gillespie 1-4
Mt. Olive 0-4-1
Pana 0-4-1
1930 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Hillsboro 4-0-1 Champion
Taylorville 4-1
Carlinville 4-1
Staunton 3-1-1
Nokomis 3-2 Ivan Johnson
Gillespie 2-2-1
Litchfield 2-2-1
Pana 0-4-1
Shelbyville 0-4-1
Mt. Olive 0-5
1929 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Hillsboro 6-0 Champion Joe Fearheily
Pana 4-1 Hamilton Hale
Litchfield 3-1-1 M.T. Macy
Carlinville 3-1-1 Don Robertson
Mt. Olive 2-1-2 Clifford Stiegemeier
Taylorville 2-2-1 Joe McAdams
Gillespie 1-3-1 George Grauel
Nokomis 1-4-1 Ivan Johnson
Shelbyille 0-4 Palmer Ewing
Staunton 0-5 Judson Jones
1928 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Staunton 4-0 Co-Champion A.R. Pruitt
Taylorville 4-0 Co-Champion Joe McAdams
Carlinville 3-1 Donald Robertson
Litchfield 4-3 M.T. Macy
Gillespie 2-2 G.W. Grauel
Nokomis 2-4 Harris Mayes
Shelbyville 1-2 Palmer Ewing
Mt. Olive 1-3 Clifford Stiegemeier
Hillsboro 1-4 ??
Pana 1-4 Merle Moore
1927 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Gillespie 4-0 Co-Champion G.W. Grauel
Staunton 4-0 Co-Champion Carroll McBride
Hillsboro 4-2 J.R. Andrews
Pana 3-2 Merle Moore
Nokomis 3-3 Harris Mayes
Taylorville 2-3 Joe McAdams
Litchfield 2-5 M.T. Macy
Mt. Olive 0-4-1 M.C. Shoemaker
Carlinville 0-2-1 Donald Robertson
Shelbyville 0-3 ??
1926 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Mt. Olive 5-0 Champion Lane
Pana 3-0-1 Merle "Dinty" Moore
Taylorville 4-1 Joe McAdams
Hillsboro 3-2 Girhard
Staunton 2-2 Carroll McBride
Carlinville 1-3-1 Lionel Moise
Litchfield 1-5-1 Roy McAfoos
Gillespie 0-2-1 William Young
Shelbyille 0-1 ??
Nokomis 0-2 ??