South Central Conference
Football Standings
2013 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Greenville 9-0 Todd Hutchinson
Gillespie 8-1 Don Borgini
Carlinville 7-2 Chad Easterday
Staunton 5-4 Mike Parmenter
Pana 5-4 Al Stupek
Hillsboro 4-5 Aaron Duff
Roxana 3-6 Pat Keith
Litchfield 3-6 Pat Reents
Vandalia 1-8 John Stout
Southwestern 0-9 Brian Borkowski
2012 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 8-1 Chad Easterday
Greenville 8-1 Todd Hutchinson
Vandalia 7-2 John Stout
Pana 5-4 Al Stupek
Staunton 4-5 Mike Parmenter
Roxana 4-5 Pat Keith
Southwestern 3-6 Jeremy Lansaw
Gillespie 3-6 Don Borgini
Litchfield 2-7 Mike McDonald
Hillsboro 1-8 Aaron Duff
2011 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Greenville 9-0 Todd Hutchinson
Vandalia 6-3 John Stout
Marquette 6-3 Tim Nelson
Pana 6-3 Al Stupek
Carlinville 6-3 Chad Easterday
Hillsboro 4-5 Aaron Duff
Southwestern 3-6 Jeremy Lansaw
Litchfield 2-7 Mike McDonald
Roxana 2-7 Pat Keith
EAWR 0-9 Travis Williams
2010 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 8-1 Chad Easterday
Greenville 8-1 Todd Hutchinson
Pana 8-1 Al Stupek
Marquette 5-4 Tim Nelson
Roxana 4-5 Pat Keith
Southwestern 4-5 Jeremy Lansaw
Vandalia 4-5 John Stout
Hillsboro 3-6 Aaron Duff
Litchfield 1-8 Mike McDonald
EAWR 0-9 Joe Parmentier
2009 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Greenville 9-0 Todd Hutchinson
Pana 6-3 Al Stupek
Carlinville 6-3 Chad Easterday
Hillsboro 6-3 Aaron Duff
Southwestern 5-4 Jeremy Lansaw
Marquette 5-4 Tim Nelson
Litchfield 4-5 Mark Elvers
Vandalia 3-6 John Stout
Roxana 1-8 Pat Keith
EAWR 0-9 Brad Hasquin
2008 SCC West Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 4-1 Chad Easterday
Southwestern 4-1 Jeremy Lansaw
Marquette 4-1 Tim Nelson
EAWR 2-3 Brad Hasquin
Gillespie 1-4 Don Borgini
Roxana 0-5 Nathan Miles
2008 SCC East Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Greenville 5-0 Todd Hutchinson
Vandalia 4-1 John Stout
Staunton 2-3 Mike Parmentier
Litchfield 2-3 Mark Elvers
Pana 2-3 Al Stupek
Hillsboro 0-5 Aaron Duff
2007 SCC West Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 5-0 Don Borgini
Marquette 4-1 Rick Reinhart
Southwestern 2-3 Jeremy Lansaw
EAWR 2-3 Brad Hasquin
Gillespie 2-3 Casey Sholtis
Roxana 0-5 Nathan Miles
2007 SCC East Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Greenville 5-0 Aaron Duff
Vandalia 4-1 John Stout
Hillsboro 3-2 Rich Stewart
Staunton 2-3 Mike Parmentier
Litchfield 1-4 Mark Elvers
Pana 0-5 Brad Hilbert
2006 SCC West Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
EAWR 5-0 Gary Carter
Marquette 4-1 Tom Pagliaro
Southwestern 3-2 Jeremy Lansaw
Carlinville 2-3 Don Borgini
Roxana 1-4 Nathan Miles
Gillespie 0-5 Casey Sholtis
2006 SCC East Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Hillsboro 5-0 Rich Stewart
Greenville 4-1 Aaron Duff
Vandalia 3-2 John Stout
Staunton 2-3 Mike Parmentier
Litchfield 1-4 Mark Elvers
Pana 0-5 Brad Hilbert
2005 SCC West Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Gillespie 5-0 Casey Sholtis
Carlinville 4-1 Don Borgini
EAWR 3-2 Gary Carter
Southwestern 2-3 Kevin Bowman
Marquette 1-4 Tom Pagliaro
Roxana 0-5 Scott Hopkins
2005 SCC East Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Hillsboro 4-1 Rich Stewart
Greenville 4-1 Aaron Duff
Pana 3-2 Brad Hilbert
Litchfield 2-3 Mark Elvers
Vandalia 2-3 John Stout
Staunton 0-5 Mike Parmentier
2004 SCC West Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
EAWR 5-0 Gary Carter
Carlinville 4-1 Don Borgini
Southwestern 3-2 Kevin Bowman
Gillespie 2-3 Casey Sholtis
Marquette 1-4 Geoff Dalton
Roxana 0-5 Jeff Welker
2004 SCC East Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Overall Win/Loss
Greenville 5-0 Aaron Duff
Litchfield 4-1 Mark Elvers
Hillsboro 3-2 Andy Stritzel
Pana 2-3 Brad Hilbert
Vandalia 1-4 John Stout
Staunton 0-5 Larry Caldieraro
2003 SCC West Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Roxana 5-0 Bill Smith
Carlinville 4-1 Don Borgini
EAWR 3-2 Gary Carter
Southwestern 2-3 Kevin Bowman
Gillespie 1-4 Casey Sholtis
Marquette 0-5 Geoff Dalton
2003 SCC East Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Overall Win/Loss
Hillsboro 5-0 David Powell
Litchfield 4-1 Mark Elvers
Greenville 3-2 Aaron Duff
Vandalia 2-3 John Stout
Pana 1-4 Brad Hilbert
Staunton 0-5 Larry Caldieraro
2002 SCC West Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Marquette 5-0 Mike Slaughter
Carlinville 4-1 Don Borgini
Roxana 3-2 Bill Smith
EAWR 2-3 Gary Carter
Southwestern 1-4 Kevin Bowman
Gillespie 0-5 Jack Burns
2002 SCC East Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Overall Win/Loss
Hillsboro 5-0 Rich Stewart
Greenville 4-1 Aaron Duff
Litchfield 3-2 Mark Elvers
Pana 2-3 Brad Hilbert
Staunton 1-4 Larry Caldieraro
Vandalia 0-5 Randy Protz
2001 SCC West Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 5-0 Don Borgini
Marquette 4-1 Mike Slaughter
EAWR 3-2 Gary Carter
Roxana 2-3 Bill Smith
Southwestern 1-4 Kevin Bowman
Gillespie 0-5 Jack Burns
2001 SCC East Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Hillsboro 5-0 Rich Stewart
Pana 4-1 Gerald Tidwell
Greenville 3-2 Aaron Duff
Vandalia 2-3 Randy Protz
Litchfield 1-4 Mark Elvers
Staunton 0-5 Larry Caldieraro
2000 SCC West Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
EAWR 5-0 Gary Carter
Carlinville 3-2 Don Borgini
Marquette 3-2 Mike Slaughter
Roxana 2-3 Bill Smith
Southwestern 2-3 Kevin Bowman
Gillespie 0-5 Jack Burns
2000 SCC East Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Staunton 5-0 Scott Tonsor
Hillsboro 4-1 Rich Stewart
Pana 3-2 Gerald Tidwell
Greenville 2-3 Keith Kistler
Vandalia 1-4 Randy Protz
Litchfield 0-5 Mark Elvers
1999 SCC West Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Southwestern 4-1 Kevin Bowman
EAWR 4-1 Gary Carter
Marquette 3-2 Mike Slaughter
Roxana 2-3 Bill Smith
Gillespie 1-4 Jack Burns
Carlinville 1-4 Ric Johns
1999 SCC East Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Hillsboro 5-0 Rich Stewart
Staunton 3-2 Scott Tonsor
Pana 3-2 Gerald Tidwell
Greenville 2-3 Keith Kistler
Vandalia 2-3 Randy Protz
Litchfield 0-5 Mark Elvers
1998 SCC West Baseball Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Overall Win/Loss
Southwestern 5-0 Jeff Alderman
Marquette 4-1 Mike Slaughter
Carlinville 3-2 Ric Johns
Roxana 2-3 Charles Raich
EAWR 1-4 Gary Carter
Gillespie 0-5 Jack Burns
1998 SCC East Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Pana 5-0 Gerald Tidwell
Greenville 4-1 Keith Kistler
Staunton 3-2 Scott Tonsor
Hillsboro 2-3 Rich Stewart
Litchfield 1-4 Barry Creviston
Vandalia 0-5 Randy Protz
1997 SCC West Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Southwestern 5-0 Jeff Alderman
EAWR 4-1 Gary Carter
Roxana 3-2 Charles Raich
Carlinville 2-3 Ric Johns
Marquette 1-4 Mike Slaughter
Gillespie 0-5 Jack Burns
1997 SCC East Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Staunton 5-0 Scott Tonsor
Greenville 4-1 Keith Kistler
Pana 3-2 Gerald Tidwell
Vandalia 2-3 Randy Protz
Hillsboro 1-4 Rich Stewart
Litchfield 0-5 Barry Creviston
1996 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Southwestern 5-0 Jeff Alderman
Staunton 4-1 Scott Tonsor
Gillespie 3-2 Don Dobrino
Marquette 2-3 Mike Slaughter
Carlinville 1-4 Ric Johns
Litchfield 0-5 Bill Jones
1995 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 5-0 Andy Easton
Marquette 4-1 Mike Slaughter
Southwestern 3-2 Jeff Alderman
Staunton 2-3 Scott Tonsor
Litchfield 1-4 Bill Jones
Gillespie 0-5 Don Dobrino
1994 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 5-0 Andy Easton
Gillespie 1-0 Don Dobrino
Staunton 3-2 Scott Tonsor
Marquette 1-0 Mike Slaughter
Litchfield 1-4 Bill Jones
Southwestern 0-5 Jeff Alderman
1993 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 5-0 Champion Andy Easton
Marquette 1-0 John Waters
Staunton 3-2 Dave Martin
Litchfield 1-0 Andy Kassebaum
Southwestern 1-4 Ed Test
Gillespie 0-1 Don Dobrino
1992 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Triad 2-0 Ed Cange
Gillespie 2-0 Don Dobrino
Litchfield 1-0 Andy Kassebaum
Carlinville 3-2 Andy Easton
Staunton 2-3 Dave Martin
Southwestern 0-5 Jim Siemer
1991 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Triad 1-0 Ed Cange
Carlinville 1-0 Andy Easton
Gillespie 1-0 Don Dobrino
Staunton 2-3 Dave Martin
Litchfield 1-1 ???
Southwestern 0-5 Jim Siemer
1990 SCC Football Standings
All-Conference Team
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Gillespie 1-0 Don Dobrino
Carlinville 1-0 Andy Easton
Triad 1-0 Ed Cange
Litchfield 1-0 Mick Roberts
Southwestern 1-4 Jim Siemer
Staunton 0-5 Dave Martin
1989 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 5-0 Andy Easton
Gillespie 1-0 Don Dobrino
Triad 1-0 Ed Cange
Southwestern 1-4 Bob Linton
Litchfield 0-1 Mick Roberts
Staunton 0-5 Barry Deist
1988 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Triad 5-0 Ed Cange
Carlinville 4-1 Andy Easton
Gillespie 3-2 Don Dobrino
Staunton 2-3 Barry Deist
Litchfield 1-4 Mick Roberts
Southwestern 0-5 Bob Linton
1987 SCC Football Standings
All-Conference Team
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Triad 5-0 Ed Cange
Southwestern 4-1 Bob Linton
Gillespie 0-1 Don Dobrino
Carlinville 2-3 Andy Easton
Staunton 1-4 Barry Deist
Litchfield 0-1 Mick Roberts
1986 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 1-0 Champion Andy Easton
Triad 1-0 Ed Cange
Gillespie 1-0 Don Dobrino
Litchfield 1-0 Andy Easton Jr.
Southwestern 1-4 Bob Linton
Staunton 2-3 Barry Deist
1985 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 1-0 Champion Andy Easton
Triad 1-0 Ed Cange
Staunton 3-2 Barry Deist
Litchfield 1-0 Andy Easton Jr.
Southwestern 1-4 Bob Linton
Gillespie 0-1 Don Dobrino
1984 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Southwestern 5-1 Champion - Tie Bob Linton
Carlinville 5-1 Champion - Tie Andy Easton
Staunton 5-1 Barry Deist
Gillespie 0-1 Don Dobrino
Nokomis 0-1 Dan Easterday
North Greene 0-1 Billy McCarthy
Litchfield 0-1 Andy Easton Jr.
1983 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 1-0 Champion Andy Easton
Gillespie 1-0 Don Dobrino
Staunton 4-2 Barry Deist
Litchfield 1-0 Andy Easton Jr.
Southwestern 2-4 Dwight Tungett
Nokomis 0-1 Dan Easterday
North Greene 0-1 Billy Joe Brockhouse
1982 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 1-0 Champion Andy Easton
Gillespie 1-0 Don Dobrino
Staunton 3-3 Barry Deist
Southwestern 3-3 Dwight Tungett
Nokomis 0-1 Jerry Allen
North Greene 0-1 Ben Dalton
Litchfield 0-1 Andy Easton Jr.
1981 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Gillespie 1-0 Champ Don Dobrino
Carlinville 1-0 Andy Easton
Staunton 0-1 Barry Deist
Nokomis 1-0 Will Werhane
Southwestern 3-3? Dave Musgrave
Litchfield 0-1 ?
North Greene 0-1 ?
1980 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Litchfield 1-0 Champ ?
Gillespie 1-0 Don Dobrino
Carlinville 1-0 Andy Easton
Staunton 0-1 Barry Deist
Nokomis 1-0 Will Werhane
Southwestern 2-4 Dave Musgrave
North Greene 0-1 ?
1979 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 1-0 Champion Andy Easton
Gillespie 1-0 Don Dobrino
Staunton 4-2 Barry Deist
Nokomis 1-0 Will Werhane
Southwestern 2-4 Dave Musgrave
Virden 0-1 Jerry Lane
Mt. Olive 0-1 Jim Lewis
1978 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 1-0 Champion Andy Easton
Gillespie 1-0 Don Dobrino
Staunton 5-1 Barry Deist
Southwestern 3-3 Bill Parmentier
Mt. Olive 0-1 Jim Lewis
Virden 0-1 Jerry Lane
Nokomis 0-1 Will Werhane
1977 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 1-0 Andy Easton
Gillespie 1-0 Don Dobrino
Staunton 5-1 Barry Deist
Nokomis 1-0 Bill Vangel
Southwestern 2-4 Bill Parmentier
Mt. Olive 0-1 Charles Eickleberry
Virden 0-1 Robert Weber
1976 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 1-0 Andy Easton
Gillespie 1-0 Don Dobrino
Staunton 3-3 Barry Deist
Virden 1-0 Robert Weber
Nokomis 1-0 Bill Vangel
Southwestern 1-5 Bill Parmentier
Mt. Olive 0-1 Charles Eickleberry
1975 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 1-0 Champion William Schuetze
Gillespie 1-0 Don Dobrino
Mt. Olive 1-0 Charles Eickleberry
Staunton 3-3 Barry Deist
Virden 1-0 Robert Weber
Nokomis 1-0 Bill Vangel
Southwestern 0-6 Bill Mauser
1974 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 1-0 Champion William Schuetze
Gillespie 1-0 Don Dobrino
Mt. Olive 1-0 Charles Eickleberry
Staunton 3-3 Bob Chiti
Virden 1-0 Wayne Joplin
Nokomis 1-0 Bill Vangel
Southwestern 0-6 Bill Mauser
1973 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Gillespie 6-0 Don Dobrino
Carlinville 4-1-1 William Schuetze
Mt. Olive 4-2 Paul Kaganich
Staunton 3-2-1 Bob Chiti
Virden 2-4 Mike Graville
Southwestern 1-5 Chuck Keene
Nokomis 0-6 Farrell Flatt
1972 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Gillespie 1-0 Don Dobrino
Mt. Olive 1-0 Paul Kaganich
Staunton 5-1 Bob Chiti
Nokomis 1-0 Farrell Flatt
Southwestern 2-4 Chuck Keene
Virden 0-1 Mike Graville
Carlinville 0-1 William Schuetze
1971 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Staunton 1-0 Champion Bob Chiti
Carlinville 1-0 William Schuetze
Southwestern 3-3 Charlie Stone
Nokomis 1-0 Farrell Flatt
Gillespie 0-1 Don Dobrino
Mt. Olive 0-1 Paul Kaganich
Virden 0-1 Fred Thompson
1970 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Staunton 1-0 Champion - Tie Fred Brenzel
Carlinville 1-0 Champion - Tie William Schuetze
Gillespie 1-0 Don Dobrino
Mt. Olive 1-0 Paul Kaganich
Nokomis 1-0 Farrell Flatt
Southwestern 1-5 Charlie Stone
Virden 0-1 Fred Thompson
1969 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Staunton Champion Fred Brenzel
Gillespie 0-0 Louis Dolovich
Carlinville 0-0 William Schuetze
Mt. Olive 0-0 Paul Kaganich
Virden 0-0 Richard Deckard
Nokomis 0-0 Farrell Flatt
1968 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville Champion William Schuetze
Staunton 0-0 Fred Brenzel
Gillespie 0-0 Louis Dolovich
Mt. Olive 0-0 Jim Miglin
Virden 0-0 Richard Deckard
Nokomis 0-0 Farrell Flatt
1967 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Staunton 5-0 Fred Brenzel
Gillespie 0-0 ??
Carlinville 0-0 William Schuetze
Mt. Olive 0-0 Bennie Langheim
Virden 0-0 Bud Grossner
Nokomis 0-0 ??
1966 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville Champion William Schuetze
Staunton 0-0 Fred Brenzel
Gillespie 0-0 ??
Mt. Olive 0-0 Bob Elsbury
Virden 0-0 Bud Grossner
Springfield Feitshans 0-0 David Sponsler
Nokomis 0-0 ??
1965 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Staunton Champion Fred Brenzel
Gillespie 0-0 ??
Carlinville 0-0 William Schuetze
Mt. Olive 0-0 Bob Elsbury
Springfield Feitshans 0-0 David Sponsler
Nokomis 0-0 ??
1964 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Staunton 4-0-1 Fred Brenzel
Gillespie 0-0 ??
Carlinville 0-0 William Schuetze
Mt. Olive 0-0 Jim Merkley
Springfield Feitshans 0-0 David Sponsler
Nokomis 0-0 ??
1963 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Staunton Champion Fred Brenzel
Gillespie 0-0 ??
Carlinville 0-0 Milton Schonebaum
Mt. Olive 0-0 Ray Fyalka
Springfield Feitshans 0-0 David Sponsler
Nokomis 0-0 ??
1962 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville Champion Milton Schonebaum
Staunton 0-0 Fred Brenzel
Gillespie 0-0 ??
Mt. Olive 0-0 Ray Fyalka
Nokomis 0-0 ??
1961 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Staunton 4-0 Fred Brenzel
Gillespie 0-0 ??
Carlinville 0-0 Milton Schonebaum
Mt. Olive 0-0 Ray Fyalka
Nokomis 0-0 ??
1960 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Staunton 6-0 Champion Fred Brenzel
Southwestern 3-3 Harold Knapp
Carlinville 1-0 Milton Schonebaum
Benld 1-0 ??
Gillespie 0-1 ??
Mt. Olive 0-1 Charles Heinz
Nokomis 0-1 ??
1959 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Staunton 6-0 Champion Fred Brenzel
Carlinville 1-0 Milton Schonebaum
Benld 1-0 ??
Mt. Olive 1-0 Charles Heinz
Nokomis 1-0 ??
Southwestern 1-5 Harold Knapp
Gillespie 0-1 ??
1958 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Staunton 5-0-1 Champion Fred Brenzel
Gillespie 1-0 ??
Carlinville 1-0 Milton Schonebaum
Benld 1-0 ??
Mt. Olive 1-0 Charles Heinz
Nokomis 1-0 ??
Southwestern 0-7 Harold Knapp
1957 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 1-0 Champion Milton Schonebaum
Staunton 1-0 Fred Brenzel
Gillespie 1-0 ??
Benld 1-0 ??
Mt. Olive 1-0 Charles Heinz
Nokomis 1-0 ??
Southwestern 0-6 Harold Knapp
1956 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 1-0 Champion Milton Schonebaum
Staunton 1-0 Fred Brenzel
Gillespie 1-0 ??
Benld 1-0 ??
Mt. Olive 1-0 Charles Heinz
Nokomis 1-0 ??
Southwestern 0-6 Harold Knapp
1955 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville 0-0 Milton Schonebaum
Staunton 4-1 Fred Brenzel
Gillespie 0-0 ??
Benld 0-0 ??
Mt. Olive 0-0 Charles Heinz
Nokomis 0-0 ??
1952 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Carlinville Champion Lou Stivers
Staunton 0-0 ??
Gillespie 0-0 ??
Benld 0-0 ??
Mt. Olive 0-0 Harold Voyles
1951 SCC Football Standings
School Conference Win/Loss Head Coach
Staunton Champion ??
Gillespie 0-0 ??
Carlinville 0-0 Lou Stivers