South Central All-Conference Baseball Teams
2017 SCC All-Conference First Team
Pitchers
Collin Baumgartner - Piasa
Richie Well - Vandalia

Catcher
Nathan Casey - Vandalia

Infield
Tate Wargo - Gillespie
Luke Golike - Piasa
Zach Golenor - Roxana
Richie Well - Vandalia

Outfield
Kelly Jones - Vandalia
Brock Seymour - Piasa
Ryan Hutchinson - Greenville

DH
Jack Little - Piasa
Christian Moss - Greenville

2017 SCC All-Conference Second Team
Pitchers
Rylee Bernot - Gillespie
Ryan Hutchinson - Greenville
Ben Lowis - Piasa

Catcher
Dalson Cummings - Piasa

Infield
Alex Schreiber - Hillsboro
Collin Baumgartner - Piasa
Andrew DeLaCruz - Litchfield
Ryan Best - Staunton
Drew Frey - Greenville

Outfield
Billy Beckman - Litchfield
Jake Ambuehl - Carlinville
Griffin Bianco - Staunton
Marcus Zimmerman - Vandalia

DH
Andy Cruthis - Greenville

2017 SCC All-Conference Third Team
Pitchers
Luke Carlson - Greenville
Devin Ray - Staunton
Tate Wargo - Gillespie

Catcher
Christian Hernandez - Hillsboro

Infield
Joey Carter - Gillespie
Jake Hannig - Carlinville
Brock DeWerff - Pana
Nick Yates - Staunton
Alec Schroeder - Vandalia
Blake Morrison - Vandalia

Outfield
Logan Doll - Greenville
Troy Evans - Piasa
Jordan Gregg - Hillsboro
Austin Tallman - Staunton

DH
Adam Boeck - Gillespie

2016 SCC All-Conference First Team
Pitchers
Collin Baumgartner - Piasa
Austin Gusewelle - Staunton
Tanner Davis - Roxana

Catcher
Nathan Casey - Vandalia

Infield
Jake Carter - Carlinville
Scott Kasting - Piasa
Collin Baumgartner - Piasa
Austin Gusewelle - Staunton
Richie Well - Vandalia

Outfield
Blake Vandiver - Roxana
Ryan Hutchinson - Greenville
Rhett Zahradka - Pana
Marcus Karl - Staunton

DH
Brennen Bazzell - Piasa

2016 SCC All-Conference Second Team
Pitchers
Sam Alender - Staunton
Ryan Hutchinson - Greenville

Catcher
Christian Hernandez - Hillsboro

Infield
Alex Schreiber - Hillsboro
Tate Wargo - Gillespie
Cooper Scharf - Litchfield
Sam Alender - Staunton

Outfield
Zack Seymour - Piasa
Jake Hannig - Carlinville
Blake Middleton - Gillespie
Kelly Jones - Vandalia

DH
Dalton Deming - Hillsboro
Dillon Hallemann - Greenville

2016 SCC All-Conference Third Team
Pitchers
Dillon Hallemann - Greenville
Scott Kasting - Piasa
Richie Well - Vandalia

Catcher
Jacob Ritzhaupt - Piasa
Eli Fox - Gillespie

Infield
Owen Carter - Gillespie
Brock Boston - Hillsboro
Conner Simmons - Litchfield
Chance Foss - Roxana
Jeff Winter - Pana

Outfield
Ty Sexton - Greenville
Austin Presley - Roxana
Dakotah Corby - Piasa
Marcus Zimmerman - Vandalia

DH
Webber Jacobs - Pana

2015 SCC All-Conference First Team
Pitchers
Tyler Hutchinson - Greenville
Spencer Heineman - Piasa

Catcher
Bryce DeSpain - Carlinville

Infield
Jake Carter - Carlinville
Blake Lawson - Piasa
Tyler Hutchinson - Greenville
Craig Faulkner - Greenville

Outfield
Andrew Fry - Piasa
Jacob Hall - Greenville
Logan Reardon - Roxana

DH
Zach Schaal - Vandalia

2015 SCC All-Conference Second Team
Pitchers
Brady Anderson - Gillespie
Collin Baumgartner - Piasa

Catcher
Jacob Ritzhaupt - Piasa

Infield
Brady Anderson - Gillespie
Joeb Easterday - Carlinville
Alex Baldwin - Piasa
Connor Simmons - Litchfield
Blaine Ray - Staunton

Outfield
Zack Seymour - Piasa
Ryan Hutchinson - Greenville
Derick Engelke - Gillespie

DH
Jeff Winter - Pana

2015 SCC All-Conference Third Team
Pitchers
Logan Reardon - Roxana
Joeb Easterday - Carlinville
Ryan Hutchinson - Greenville

Catcher
Kyle Dugan - Greenville

Infield
Tate Wargo - Gillespie
Scott Kasting - Piasa
Rhett Zahradka - Pana
Chance Foss - Roxana
Richie Well - Vandalia
Austin Gusewelle - Staunton

Outfield
Ryan Howard - Litchfield
Paul Rhoades - Pana
Brayton Gibbs - Carlinville
Blake Vandiver - Roxana

DH
Josh Rudd - Roxana
Dillon Hallemann - Greenville

2014 SCC All-Conference First Team
Pitchers
Nelson Martz - Roxana
Spencer Heineman - Piasa

Catcher
Bryce DeSpain - Carlinville

Infield
Nelson Martz - Roxana
Drew Law - Litchfield
Tyler Hutchinson - Greenville
Blake Lawson - Piasa

Outfield
Derek Engelke - Gillespie
Ryan Krabbe - Litchfield
Blake Vandiver - Roxana

DH
Jimmie Naylor - Piasa

2014 SCC All-Conference Second Team
Pitchers
Tyler Hutchinson - Greenville
Matt Tomazzoli - Hillsboro

Catcher
Kyle Dugan - Greenville

Infield
Ben Rogers - Carlinville
Joeb Easterday - Carlinville
Craig Faulkner - Greenville
Cooper Scharf - Litchfield
Dalton Weatherhold - Staunton

Outfield
Spencer Heineman - Piasa
Clint Meadows - Greenville
Jeffrey Hart - Carlinville

DH
Ryan Howard - Litchfield

2014 SCC All-Conference Third Team
Pitchers
Logan Reardon - Roxana
Austin Chamberlain - Litchfield
Jake Fredericks - Gillespie

Catcher
Brendan Schiller - Piasa
Brock Trexler - Pana
Carson Smith - Vandalia

Infield
Cody Roberts - Piasa
Randy Skiff - Roxana
Christian Lett - Pana
Austin Chamberlain - Litchfield
Eric Pingolt - Carlinville

Outfield
Conner Simmons - Litchfield
Kyle Gibson - Pana
Chris Halpin - Gillespie
Ryan Fretz - Staunton

DH
Jacob Wood - Roxana

2013 SCC All-Conference First Team
Pitchers
Brady Anderson - Gillespie
Phillip Reedy - Piasa

Catcher
Bo Davis - Staunton

Infield
Jordan Briggs - Roxana
Drew Law - Litchfield
Tyler Hutchinson - Greenville
Brady Anderson - Gillespie
A.J. Sitko - Staunton

Outfield
Hunter Watson - Piasa
Raustin Zahradka - Pana
Brady Lynch - Hillsboro

DH/Utlility
Levi Wallace - Roxana

2013 SCC All-Conference Second Team
Pitchers
Nick Parrino - Piasa
Matt Tomazzoli - Hillsboro

Catcher
Luke Cerutti - Hillsboro

Infield
Blake Lawson - Piasa
Blaine Ray - Staunton
Ryan Krabbe - Litchfield
Michael Henderson - Gillespie

Outfield
Andrew Fry - Piasa
Clint Meadows - Greenville
Ian Kirk - Pana

DH/Utlility
Leyton Godoyo - Vandalia
Alex Metzger - Pana

2013 SCC All-Conference Third Team
Pitchers
Logan Reardon - Roxana
Tyler Hutchinson - Greenville
Zack Stewart - Gillespie

Catcher
Matt Hargrave - Roxana

Infield
Eric Beyer - Piasa
Randy Skiff - Roxana
Chris Halpin - Gillespie
Cooper Sharf - Litchfield

Outfield
Spencer Heineman - Piasa
Austin Todd - Roxana
Derick Engelke - Gillespie

DH/Utlility
Nate Jenkins - Litchfield

2012 SCC-WEST All-Conference First Team
Pitchers
Tommy Anderson - Marquette
Phillip Reedy - Piasa
Mike Sabatino - EAWR
Catcher
Nick Schranck - Marquette
First Base
Ryan Kasting - Piasa
Second Base
Brandon Little - Roxana
Shortstop
Jordan Orban - Piasa
Chase McPeak - Roxana
Third Base
Jordan Briggs - Roxana
Outfield
Derrick Starrett - Marquette
Jim Olroyd - Carlinville
Danny Robertson - Roxana
DH
Johnny Wilson - Marquette

2012 SCC-WEST All-Conference Second Team
Pitcher
Brandon Keene - Piasa
Brogan Fischer - Marquette
Nelson Martz - Roxana
Catcher
Luke Campbell - EAWR
First Base
Mike Sabatino - EAWR
Second Base
Eric Pingolt - Carlinville
Shortstop
Devin Spurlock - EAWR
Third Base
Bryce DeSpain - Carlinville
Levi Wallace - Roxana
Outfield
Jared O'Dell - Roxana
Brogan Fischer - Marquette
Groffrey Ferguson - Marquette
Hunter Watson - Piasa
DH
Jacob Roberson - Roxana
Tyler Leefers - Carlinville

2011 SCC-WEST All-Conference First Team
Pitchers
Brogan Fischer - Marquette
Zach Porter - Southwestern
Ryan Touchette - Roxana
Michael Sabatino - EAWR
Catcher
Johnny Wilson - Marquette
First Base
Michael Sabatino - EAWR
Second Base
Adam Watts - Southwestern
Alec Boente - Carlinville
Shortstop
Chase McPeak - Roxana
Jordan Orban - Southwestern
Third Base
Jordan Briggs - Roxana
Outfielders
Steven Jones - Southwestern
Brad Perry - Roxana
Derrick Starrett - Marquette
Jacob Carlisle - Roxana
DH
John Stimac - EAWR

2011 SCC-WEST All-Conference Second Team
Pitchers
Dalton Morris - EAWR
Chris Emmons - Carlinville
Catcher
Zach Etter - Carlinville
First Base
Dane Boente - Carlinville
Second Base
Bradley Wise - Carlinville
Shortstop
Devin Spurlock - EAWR
Third Base
Nick Schranck - Marquette
Outfield
Adam Harter - Marquette
Hunter Watson - Southwestern
Jerad O'Dell - Roxana
DH
Kaick Shimabukuro - Southwestern


2010 SCC-WEST All-Conference First Team
Pitchers
Keenan Eberlin - Marquette
Brandon Grizzle - Roxana
Catcher
Steven Garner - Roxana
First Base
Brandon Grizzle - Roxana
Second Base
Brandon Palen - Roxana
Mike Archibald - Carlinville
Shortstop
Jordan Orban - Southwestern
Third Base
Ryan Cox - Southwestern
Outfielders
Ryan Gray - Southwestern
Conner Kessinger - Southwestern
Drew Brumley - Roxana
DH
Danny Crutcher - Marquette

2010 SCC-WEST All-Conference Second Team
Pitchers
Zach Porter - Southwestern
Travis Shook - Roxana
Catcher
Sam Volner - Marquette
First Base
Cole Hagen - Southwestern
Third Base
Zach Eggering - Marquette
Outfield
Jim Olroyd - Carlinville
John Pluester - Roxana
Joe Dunn - Marquette
DH
Nathan Martz - Roxana


2009 SCC-WEST All-Conference Team
Pitchers
Thomas Hendrich - Marquette
Ray Blackwood - Southwestern
Ryan Cox - Southwestern
Catcher
Adam Wallace - Southwestern
First Base
Brad Cunningham - Carlinville
Drew Moore - Marquette
Second Base
Trey Hamm - Roxana
Shortstop
Aaron Arbuthnot - Roxana
Third Base
Ryan Cox - Southwestern
Outfielders
Cole Lawson - Southwestern
Bobby Spurlock - Wood River
Joe Dunn - Marquette
DH
Quinn Hellman - Gillespie
Nathan Martz - Roxana
Jason Leefers - Carlinville
Utlility Infield
Alex Gagnor - Carlinville
Utlility Outfield
Drew Brumley - Roxana

Honorable Mention
P - Bobby Spurlock - Wood River
3B - Dan Crutcher - Marquette
UINF - Trae Wargo - Gillespie


2008 SCC-WEST All-Conference Baseball Team
Pitchers
Ray Blackwood - Southwestern
Michael Rust - Roxana
Drew Moore - Marquette
Catcher
Adam Wallace - Southwestern
First Base
Jeremy Diveley - Roxana
Second Base
Trey Hamm - Roxana
Shortstop
Matt Watts - Southwestern
Third Base
Steven Buescher - Marquette
Outfielders
Cole Lawson - Southwestern
Bobby Spurlock - Wood River
Travis Jackson - Roxana
DH
Jason Rodgers - Wood River
Utility Infield
Aaron Arbuthnot - Roxana
Tommy Huson - Carlinville
Kevin Lenglet - Wood River
Utlility Outfield
Conner Kessinger - Southwestern

Honorable Mention
3B Ryan Cox - Southwestern
OF Matt Angleton - Marquette
DH/P Thomas Hentrich - Marquette
UOF- Adam Mize - Wood River

2007 SCC-WEST All-Conference Baseball Team
Pitchers
Steven Buescher - Marquette
Keegan Darr - Southwestern
Korey Duncan - Wood River
Boomer Lubrant - Gillespie
Catcher
Chris Hill - Marquette
First Base
Jeremy Diveley - Roxana
Second Base
Michael Cox - Southwestern
Shortstop
Derek Daum - Marquette
Third Base
Matt Watts - Southwestern
Chris Killebrew - Wood River
Outfielders
Dace Hartman - Southwestern
Dusty Hainsfurther - Carlinville
Geoffrey LeClaire - Wood River
DH
Blake McAfee - Southwestern
Utility Infield
Jake Timmins - Wood River
Utility Outfield
Travis Jackson - Roxana

Honorable Mention
1B Chris Kratschmer - Marquette
OF Drew Schwartz - Marquette
UINF Aaron Arbuthnot - Roxana
UOF Ray Blackwood - Southwestern

2006 All-Conference Baseball Team
Pitchers
A.J. Terrill - Southwestern
Nolan Martz - Roxana
Jared Kronable - Marquette
Catcher
Derek Hall - Southwestern
First Base
Pat Moore - Marquette
Second Base
Michael Cox - Southwestern
Sean Boente - Carlinville
Shortstop
Logan Jones - Marquette
Third Base
Jake Bilbruck - Gillespie
Outfielders
Andy Miller - Marquette
Dan Guarino - Roxana
Todd Cunningham - Southwestern
DH
Blake McAfee - Southwestern
Utility Infield
Jake Timmons - Wood River
Utility Outfield
Adam Kiehna - Carlinville

Honorable Mention
P Travis Springman - Wood River
C Chris Hill - Marquette
3B Chris Killebrew - Wood River
OF Daryl Betts - Southwestern
OF Kory Duncan - Wood River
DH Jared Venhaus - Roxana

2005 All-Conference Baseball Team
Pitchers
Jacob Hainsfurther - Carlinville
Bobby Lyons - Gillespie
Chris Stratton - Wood River
Brad Read - Roxana
Catcher
Derek Hall - Southwestern
First Base
Craig Womack - Roxana
Second Base
Mike Young - Wood River
Shortstop
Todd Cunningham - Southwestern
Third Base
Adam Stanton - Southwestern
Pat Moore - Marquette
Outfielders
Andrew Newcomb - Marquette
Jake Flowers - Wood River
Andy Miller - Marquette
Jimmy Rosentrener - Gillespie
Utility Infield
Chris Hill - Marquette
Utility Outfield
Lee Blackwood - Southwestern
DH
Doug Heneghen - Marquette

Honorable Mention
1B Scott Pritchard - Wood River
2B Matt Watts - Southwestern
SS J.R. Keller - Marquette
C Brandon Adams - Wood River
DH Jerad Knonoble - Marquette

2004 All-Conference Baseball Team
Pitchers
Tyler Bress - Roxana
Bobby Lyons - Gillespie
Jacob Hainsfurther - Carlinville
Catcher
Quin Hammann - Carlinville
First Base
Pat Moore - Marquette
Second Base
Mike Young - Wood River
Shortstop
Todd Cunningham - Southwestern
Third Base
Nick Gruver - Roxana
Outfielders
Kyle Ballard - Wood River
Mike Bock - Wood River
Brandon Freehill - Carlinville
Utility Infield
Adam Hartig - Marquette
Sean Boente - Carlinville
Utility Outfield
Danny King - Roxana
DH
Chris Stratton- Wood River

Honorable Mention
P - Derek Hall - Southwestern
P - Jake Flowers - Wood River
C - Matt Brown - Gillespie
1B - Jason Miller - Wood River
3B - Jason Pollard - Wood River
OF - Drew Schmidt - Marquette
OF - Jake Flowers - Wood River


2003 All-Conference Baseball Team
Pitchers
Matt Carter - Carlinville
Dane Beiser - Marquette
Tyler Bress - Roxana
Catcher
Eric McAfee - Southwestern
Zach Allen - Gillespie
First Base
Chad Cunningham - Southwestern
Second Base
Adam Hartig - Marquette
Adam York - Wood River
Cory Goode - Gillespie
Shortstop
Adam Tallman - Gillespie
Thrid Base
Billy Hager - Wood River
Outfielders
Aaron Bowman - Southwestern
Sean McGinnis - Marquette
Dane Gray - Gillespie
Utility Infield
Rocky Eveans - Marquette
Utility Outfield
Chris Stratton - Wood River
Ryan Boente - Carlinville
David Valenti - Gillespie
DH
Kyle Vonnahmen - Southwestern
Ryne Emerick - Wood River

Honorable Mention
P - Garrett Klunk - Southwestern
1B - Don Minor - Marquette
DH - Dan King - Marquette
OF - Kyle Ballard - Wood River
OF - Matt Groshans - Marquette
OF - Matt Bucher - Marquette

2002 All-Conference Baseball Team

Pitchers
Matt Ballard - Wood River
Nick Sievers - Gillespie
Ryan Marcuzzo - Roxana
Catcher
Robert Rahn - Roxana
First Base
Jeremy Smith - Gillespie
Second Base
Todd Burris - Wood River
Shortstop
Adam Tallman - Gillespie
Third Base
Ben Akers - Wood River
Outfielders
Matt Carter - Carlinville
Sean McGinnis - Marquette
Dane Gray - Gillespie
DH
Bryan Cincoski - Roxana
Utility Infielder
Ryne Emerick - Wood River
Utility Outfielder
Aaron Bowman - Southwestern

Honorable Mention
C - Zac Allen - Gilliespie
2B - Fred Williams - Marquette
SS - Nick Warenfeltz - Roxana
3B - Dane Beiser - Marquette
OF - Dusty Bilbruck - Gillspie
OF - Kyle Ballard - Wood River
UINF - Jared Stanton - Southwestern
UOF - Chad McGartland - Carlinville
DH - Billy Hager - Wood River


2001 All-Conference Baseball Team

Pitchers
Matt Ballard - Wood River
Ryan Marcuzzo - Roxana
Nick Sievers - Gillespie
Kyle Buesteton - Marquette
Catcher
Robert Rahn - Roxana
First Base
Jeremy Smith - Gillespie
Second Base
Eric Wagener - Southwestern
Shortstop
Jarod Brueggman - Roxana
Third Base
Ted Alexanader - Gillespie
Outfield
Jon Boente - Carlinville
Dan Strohbeck - Southwestern
Aaron Long - Wood River
Utility Infield
Ryan Boente- Carlinville
Utility Outfield
Dusty Bilbruck - Gillespie
DH
Mike Wuellner - Marquette

Honorable Mention
P - Matt Carter - Carlinville
C - Cory Lucas - Southwestern
2B - Todd Burris - Wood River
SS - Josh Butler - Wood River
3B - Dane Beiser - Marquette
OF - Zac Disher - Roxana
OF - T.J. Allen - Gillespie
OF - Matt Booker - Marquette
UINF - Adam Tallman - Gillespie
UOF - Billy Hager - Wood River
DH - Chad Cunningham - Southwestern

2000 All-Conference Baseball Team

Pitchers
Brendan McGinnis - Marquette
Scott Werner - Marquette
Nathan Zeller - Roxana
Catcher
Robert Rahn - Roxana
First Base
Zack Kane - Marquette
Zac Disher - Roxana
Second Base
Eric Wagener - Southwestern
Shortstop
Jerad Pruitt - Southwestern
Third Base
Sam Powers - Southwestern
Outfielders
Brian Giambrone - Wood River
Brian Sherman - Gillespie
Nathan Zeller - Roxana
DH
Mike Wuellner - Marquette
Utility Infield
Eric Scroggins - Roxana
Utility Outfield
Lee Lobue - Carlinville
Craig Yost - Wood River

Honorable Mention
P - Matt Ballard - Wood River
P - Jake Ringering - Wood River
2B - Todd Burris - Wood River
SS - Jared Brueggman - Roxana
OF - Bret Burris - Wood River
OF - Brian Clowers - Marquette
UINF - Aaron Long - Wood River

1999 All-Conference Baseball Team

Pitchers
Scott Werner - Marquette
Shane Wade - Carlinville
Ryan Brown - Gillespie
Jeff Schwirenjohn - Marquette
Ben Ruyle - Southwestern
Catcher
Mark Strohbeck - Southwestern
Robert Rahn - Roxana
First Base
Chad Klunk - Southwestern
Second Base
Nic Strohbeck - Southwestern
Shortstop
Brad Scott - Gillespie
Third Base
Jeff Schwierenjohn - Marquette
Outfield
Ryan Morrissey - Marquette
Matt Lippold - Carlinville
Josh Campbell - Roxana
Aaron Long - Wood River
DH
Kirk Heischmidt - Marquette
Utility Infield:
Eric Nepute - Carlinville
Utility Outfield
Anthony Perez - Wood River

Honorable Mention
OF - Jared Fryman - Southwestern

1998 All-Conference Baseball Team

Pitchers
Pat Tueth - Marquette
Nick Pellegrino - Roxana
Shane Wade - Carlinville
Catcher
Heath Smith - Carlinville
First Base
Andy Friedrich - Roxana
Second Base
Shawn Foster - Carlinville
Shortstop
Matt Waters - Marquette
Third Base
Jeff Schwierjohn - Marquette
DH
Brian Scroggins - Roxana
Outfield
Tony Certa - Marquette
Todd Haug - Roxana
Jason Darr - Southwestern
Utility Outfield
Josh Cambell - Roxana
Utility Infield
Jeff Bristow - Marquette

Honorable Mention
OF - Jason Boullion - Carlinville
SS - Brad Scott - Gillespie
OF - Brian Giambrone - Wood River
OF - Brett Burris - Wood River
OF - Tony Patton - Wood River
3B - Eric Nepute - Carlinville
OF - Josh Siemer - Marquette
OF - Ben Ruyle - Southwestern
1B - Matt Droste - Southwestern
OF - Nick Kravanya - Gillespie
3B - Sam Powers - Southwestern

1997 All-Conference Baseball Team

Pitchers
Rob Odle - Litchfield
Steve Moore - Staunton
Jason Boehmke - Gillespie
Catcher
Lucas Melm - Stuanton
First Base
Ben Schwab - Litchfield
Second Base
Beau Sievers - Staunton
Shortstop
Brad Scott - Gillespie
Thrid Base
Nathan Watts - Southwestern
Outfield
Eric Schroeder - Litchfield
Bobby Flanigan - Southwestern
Nick Kravanya - Gillespie
Utility Infield
Chuck Dively - Litchfield
Ben Frank - Staunton
Utility Outfield
Joe Cruthis - Litchfield
Ted Frank - Staunton

Honorable Mention
Pitchers
Jason Darr - Southwestern
Jason Boullion - Carlinville
Catcher
Chad Laughlin - Litchfield
Jeff Kruse - Southwestern
First Base
Ed Hammann - Carlinville
Second Base
Chris Beck - Carlinville
Third Base
Steve Foster - Carlinville
Outfield
Ryan Childress - Southwestern
Neil Balzraine - Gillespie
Nick Talley - Litchfield
Utiltity Infield
Shane Ward - Carlinville
Utility Outfield
Heath Smith - Carlinville
?
Ryan Machota - Staunton


1995 All-Conference Baseball Team

Pitchers
Scott Cheek - Marquette
Brian Lewis - Marquette
Josh Slusser - Southwestern
First Base
Tim Pranger - Southwestern
Second Base
Scott Katich - Gillespie
Shortstop:
J.J. Kolesar - Gillespie
Third Base
Sam Rhodes - Carlinville
Outfield
Derek Allen - Staunton
Derek Brauer - Staunton
Nate Cooper - Southwestern
DH
Deirek Boyd - Southwestern
Utility Infield
Corey Pace - Southwestern
Utility Outfield
Brian Peek - Marquette

Honorable Mention
Derek Albracht - Carlinville
Josh Slightom - Carlinville
Brett Giadroni - Gillespie
Mike Hayes - Gillespie
Jason Hale - Litchfield
Matt Bisintine - Litchfield
Nathan Watts - Southwestern
Jesse Stuckey - Southwestern

1974 All-Confernce Baseball Team

Pitchers
Al Eisman - Gillespie
Randy Hanning - Mt. Olive
Vic Spagnola - Staunton
Catcher
Don Thomas - Mt. Olive
First Base
Joe Fedrick - Southwestern
Second Base
Steve Gardner - Southwestern
Shortstop
Mark Carpani - Gilespie
Third Base
Keith Binney - Mt. Olive
Outfield
Dale Shelton - Southwestern
Tony Holloway - Mt. Olive
Bill Marcuzzo - Staunton
Mike Liey - Carlinville
Utility Infield
Steve Pastrovich - Mt. Olive
Utility Outfield
Jerry Runta - Gillespie

Honorable Mention
Randy Frazier - Nokomis
Steve Gonet - Nokomis
John Johnson - Nokomis
George Link - Gillespie
Andy Easton - Gillespie
Paul Kocis - Gillespie
Paul Ebbeler - Southwestern
Daryl Schuette - Staunton
Eric Pingold - Staunton
Mike Thomas - Mt. Olive